Contact Us

Contact Us Banner

Orono Middle School

14 Goodridge Drive

Orono, Maine 04473

OMS Office Number 207-866-2350

Fax Number 207-866-7111

Position

Email -

First Initial Last Name @rsu26.org

example: [email protected]26.org

Phone Number

Photo

RSU 26 Superintendent

Meredith Higgins

Central Office Number

866-7110

Meredith Higgins

OMS Office

Click name for email

OMS Principal

Richard Glencross

866-2350

Richard Glencross

OMS Administrative Assistant

Lori Hartery

866-2350

Lori Hartery

OMS Guidance Counselor

Peter Buehner

866-2350

Peter Buehner

RSU 26 Shared Staff

Click name for email

Assistant to the RSU 26 Technology Director

Melissa Barton

866-4916

Red Riots

RSU 26 Technology Director

Jason Burgess

866-4916

Red Riots

RSU 26

504 Coordinator

Jill Conley

866-2350

Jill Conley

Director of Learning

Susan Smith

866-7110

Red Riots

OMS/OHS Librarian

Emily Jackson Sanborn

866-4916

Emily Jackson Sanborn

OMS/OHS Library Technician

Amanda Johnston

866-4916

Red Riots

Speech Language Pathologist

Candi Labree

866-2350

Candi Labree

RSU 26 Resource Officer

Ed Leskey

866-4916

>Ed Leskey

RSU 26 Nurse

Karen Martin

866-2350

Karen Martin

Chapter 104 Teacher

Katie Quirk

866-2350

Katie Quirk

Director of Special Services

Lisa Smith

866-7110

Red Riots

OMS Athletic Director

Steve Van Dolman

866-2350

Steve Van Dolman

OMS Teachers

Click name for email

6th-8th Grade Band

Jazz Band Director

Jennifer Acosta

866-2350

Jennifer Acosta

6th-8th Grade Fine Arts

Art Club Advisor

Julie Anthony

866-2350

Julie Anthony

6th Grade English, 7th Grade Science, 8th Grade Health

Newspaper Club Co-Advisor

Jessica Archer

866-2350

Jessica Archer

7th Grade English, Reading, and Social Studies

OBS Advisor

Debra Bishop

866-2350

Debra Bishop

6th-8th Grade Orchestra

Waldo Caballero

866-4916

Waldo Caballero

6th-8th Grade

Spanish and French

Alessandra Cunha

866-2350

Red Riots

7th and 8th Grade Math

Math Team Coach

Tracy Deschaine

866-2350

Tracy Deschaine

6th-8th Grade

Special Services

Katherine Edes

866-2350

Katherine Edes

6th-8th Grade Physical Education

Kristen Espling

866-2350

Kristen Espling

6th Grade Science

6th and 8th Grade Social Studies

Student Council Advisor

Christopher Gray

866-2350

Red Riots

6th and 8th Grade English

Newspaper Club Co-Advisor

Amy Hart

866-2350

Amy Hart

6th-8th Grade Chorus

Terrence Henry

866-4916

Terrence Henry

6th-8th Grade Physical Education

Outing Club Advisor

Chad Kirkpatrick

866-2350

Chad Kirkpatrick

8th Grade Math and Science

Lissa Pelletier

866-2350

Red Riots

6th Grade Math and

Social Studies

Deborah Soderberg

866-2350

Deborah Soderberg

6th-8th Grade Special Services

Steve Van Dolman

866-2350

Steve Van Dolman

6th Grade Explorations

7th and 8th Grade Social Studies

Deborah White

866-2350

Red Riots

OMS Educational Technicians

Click name for email

Photo

6th - 8th Grade

Classroom Ed. Tech.

Elisabeth Bayer

Red Riots

6th - 8th Grade

Classroom Ed. Tech.

   

6th - 8th Grade

Classroom Ed. Tech.

Brianna Dillon

Brianna Dillon

6th - 8th Grade

Classroom Ed. Tech.

Samantha Hanson

Samantha Hanson

6th - 8th Grade

Classroom Ed. Tech.

Robenson Saintard

Robenson Saintard

6th - 8th Grade

Classroom Ed. Tech.

Molly Smith

Red Riots

6th - 8th Grade

Classroom Ed. Tech.

Homework Hall Supervisor/Teacher

Teena Thibodeau

Teena Thibodeau

6th - 8th Grade

Classroom Ed. Tech.

Alex Tyutyunnyk

Alex Tyutyunnyk